TAMPA BAY WATCH SUPPORTERS:

We couldn't do it without them!

 

How does an organization with only about a dozen-plus staff members plant more than 34,500 salt marsh plugs, transform 188 tons of fossilized oyster shell into 1,795 feet of oyster bar habitat, or recycle hundreds of pounds of fishing line in one year? It starts with the support of our valued members and donors whose contributions help finance our mission. We would like to thank and acknowledge those who donated $100 or more in the past twelve months:

 

                                     

 

                   

 

                 

$100-499 (continued)

 

Maureen Kersey

Lorilynn Kieffer

Helen King

Sandra King

Robert B. Kirkconnell

Karla Kirkwood

Robert J Kline

Martin & Nancy Koch

Charles Koehler

Michael J. Kotler

Maggie & Josh Kramer

Rick Kressin

John Gee & Kathy Kronenberg

Kyle & Ann Krueger

Michael and Christy Kruklinski

Nicholas Kyriazis

Mary Pat LaFon

Eric Laing

Kathryn Lamson

Hal Landt

Largo High School

Charles Larsen

Gus LaRussa

Steven Lay

Kathy Lazear

Jena & Michael LeBlanc

Mark W. Lee

Joanne Lentino

Bob Lenz

Cathy & Jim Leonard

George and Patricia Levan

Wesley & Vicki M. Linkovich

Donna Lipson

Debbie & Marshall LoCicero

David Loper

Nick & Amanda Lord

Charles Lowe

Allen Loyd

David Lukcic

Jim Lutz

Richard F. & Lori Lynen

Donald James Lyons

Dr. Frances Mabee

Bill Mac Millen

Katherine MacReynolds

Richard H Malchon & Mary Sue Beeler

Michelle Malek

Manatee Sarasota Fish and Game Assoc

Paul Manfrey

Mariner Car Wash

Michael Marquez

Dennis and Jenny Martin

Elaine Martin

Tim Martin

Joseph Edward Masessa

David & Charlann Mason

Tom & Dennie Masterson

Doug & Pamela Mayer

Anne McBee

Yasmin and Scott McComber

Ruth & Jack McCullough

V LaLane McKnight

Dorothy and John McMahon

Angeline McTighe

Ed Medley

Jason and Brigid Anne Merenda

Susan & Michael Miano

Christopher Mika

Kevin R. Milkey

Mia R Miller

Robert Minning

Catherine Minteer

Bob & Sue Minthorn

D Dewey & Becky Mitchell

Michelle Mize

Deborah Molise

John & Patricia Moll

Carla & Billy Moore

Chuck & Glory Moore

Steven Moore

Linda Morgan

Sheila Morgan

Lowe Morrison

Jill Mosteller

Leonard & Susan Mriscin

Suzanne Mucklow

Patrick Mundus

Chip (Raymond) Murray

Nancy and Ken Ernst

Kim and Maureen Nelson

Tim & Maureen Nelson

Christina Nichols

Greg and Ann Nipper

Nanci Y. Nolan

Brian & Celeste Noren

Jeff Norris

Rebecca Norris

John O'Shea

Heather and Marcus Oginsky

Christopher Oman

Gregory & Aleyda Onderko

George & Eileen Orsi

Rudy & Pamela Oswald

Keith Overton

PaddleAddict, Inc.

Jason Paiva

Pappy's Liquors

Dave & Carla Parker

Jack and Gail Parker

Janet & Iqbal Paroo

Dianne Patrick

Robert Paver

John D. Pazienza

Tommy Pease

Mark & Debra Perricone

Chuck Perry

Leadership St. Pete

Denny & Georgia Linn Peterson

Dennis Pevarski

Paul & Tessa Phaneuf

Stephen & Kaye Phillips

Wesley Pike

Peter & Susan Plage

Sheila Plant

Chuck Pons

Melanie & Philip Powell

Ellen Prager

Douglas & Darrell Pray

David & Lori Price

Roy and Sue Price

Michaele Flynn Prince and Robert H Prince

Elizabeth Proctor

PTS Screen Printing

Cindy Quintessenza

David Ramsey

Thomas Rawls

Joseph & Robin Reed

Daniel Reichard & Greg Thomas

Stephen H. & Elizabeth Reynolds

Dr. & Mrs. Stanley A. Rice

Richard and Claire Knowles

Tony and Marilyn Richardson

RJ and Jennifer Garbowicz

Don & Linda Roberts

Mary Ann Reilly & Ross Roeder

Robert and Rachel Roman

Rose & Edward Coryn

Erin & Perry Ross

Kent & Barbara Ross

Joe and Carol Lee Royer

Marlene Rudder-Rogovin

Larry R. and Doris Rudisill

John R Rumery

Mike & Linda Sagese

Salesforce.com Foundation

Carol B. Salmon

David Samuels

Sally & Thomas Sandburg

Christopher Sanders

Aixa Santiago

Grant Saunders

Joe Saunders

Charlie Schafer

Anita Schiavoni-Gibbons

Emily Schmoll

Wolfgang and Donna Scholl

Joe & Dorothy Schrage

Joe Schwartz

Ellen E. Schwarzmueller

Nelson and Pat Shammo

Peggy Shannon

Marvin Shavlan

Richard Shelton

Robert Shuck

Monty Sikes

Andy Simon

Sandi Simpson

David Sjolund

Diana Skogseth

Linda D Slack

Ray A. Sleszynski, Jr.

James & Elena Smith

Lynne Smith

Sonia Smith

Sylvia Smith

Jennifer Solomon

Gene & Julia Sorbo

Michael & Carol Spall

Richard Spayde

Nancy Spence

Cheryl and Kevin Staley

Steve Stanford

Glenn Newman Stead

Ken Steeg

Jim & Lavinia Stembridge

Nancy & Craig Stevens

Brenda Stokes

Christopher Stowers

Kurt & Jane Strasser

Mary and Dave Streng

Kim Suhr

Suncoast Combined Federal Campaign

Thom Alan Swanson, FL

Arthur & Sallie Swisher

Thomas Taggart

Jenifer Tamman

Tampa Breakfast Sertoma Club

Christopher Tate

Connie Taylor

Terry Thomas

Don & Martha Tiller, Jr

Richard & Bonnie Timmons

Heather Tinnaro

Norton Tolle

Charles & Trudi Tommelleo

Chris Trakas

Kenneth P Tropf

Barbara and Chester Trow

Kerstin & George Trowbridge

Mrs. Jo Ellen Truchan

Yao Tsung Tsai

Stephen & Betsy Updegraff

Heidi and Bart Valdes

Wally Vidal

Marianne Vitito

Robert and Rae Vogel

Cathy Vogelsong

Carol and Dan Vogt

James Vohs

Keith Vossberg

Joyce Ely Walker

Ed & Carolyn Wang

Patsy and Ralph Warmack

MaryLou Warner

Wimberly Warnock and Van Caswell

Kellee & David Watt

Donna Watts

Charles Webster

Linda Weekley

Brad Weigle

Dan and Katie Welborn

Ronald & Kerstin Westerdal

Linda & Randy Wilcox

Robert and Anne Wiley

Jim and Leah Wilkin

Bob Williams

Douglas & Staci Williams

Holly Williams

Charles & Judy Willis

Linzy Wilson

Richard & Elizabeth Wilson

Thomas Wilson

Jeffrey Wine

Bill & Linda Wood

James H & Ruth Wortham

Morgan Wujkowski

Robert Yahney

T.R. Young, III

Robin Young

Nathan & Rachel Zafar

Dennis and Marnie Zank

Peter and Charlene Zent

Thomas & Karen Zucco

Supporter List

 

$50,000+

Coastal Conservation Association Florida

Duke Energy Foundation

 

$25,000 - $49,000

Randy & Sharon Cochrane

Helen & David Feinberg

Frank E. Duckwall Foundation

Resort Realty / Resort Rentals

 

$10,000  - $24,999

Alvah H. and Wyline P. Chapman Foundation

American Strategic Insurance

Kris & Tim Bagniefski

Robert S. and Mildred M. Baynard Charitable Trust

Bloomin' Brands

Cure on Wheels Inc.

Pete & Sharon Dagostino

Cindy Fletcher

Sea World Busch Gardens Conservation Fund

General Dynamics

Margaret E. Dickins Foundation

Northeast Exchange Club of St. Petersburg, FL

Phoenix Venture Philanthropy Foundation

Rochester Area Community Foundation

TECO Energy

 

$5,000 - $9,999

Tony & Amanda Anderson

Catalina Charitable Foundation

Directed Capital Resources, LLC

Hellen and Walt Driggers

The Focardi Great-Bay Foundation Charitable Trust

Eric Hull & Bryan Baldwin

Hunt James

Joanne & Cyrus W. Spurlino

Raymond James

Mary Ann & Gary Renfrow

TradeWinds Island Resorts

Restore America's Estuaries Program

Sabal Trust

Douglas & Joellen Sokolowski

Robert & Claudia Sokolowski

The Tosh Company, Inc.

 

$2,500 - $4,999

George & Isabel Adams Jr

Anonymous

ARS Wealth Advisors

Biltmore Construction Co., Inc.

Matt & Joanne Bisset

Pat & Paul Brown

Bobby & Elena Bussey

Bill and Karen Cassels

Mark Chmielewski

Del & Nate Dameron

Phoenix Venture Philanthropy Foundation

Jane & Jamie Egasti

Electric Supply Inc.

Larry Fasan

Harry and Gina Forsyth, FL

G4S Youth Services

Kathryn Boeckman Howd

Jabil

J.L. Marine Systems

Kevin & Amy Kelso

Kim & Steve Limer

Deborah & Jacob Mast

Jim Morrison

Jim & Leslie Parent

Reef Innovations, Inc.

Tampa Bay Parrot Heads In Paradise Club

Tennant Special Risk, Inc

United Capital of Tampa Bay

Patrick & Toni Walsh

Lawrence Weiner & Yvonne Grimm

Kenneth Wilson

 

$1,000 - $2,499

400 Beach Seafood & Tap House

Alden Suites

Nancy & Jason Allen

Baldwin Krystyn Sherman Partners

George and Debbie Baxter

Beall's

Richard Behnke

Lynn Broadhurst

Calhoun International

Jeff Carbiener

Angelo & Paige Catani

Coast Brothers

Community Foundation of Tampa Bay

Coppertail Brewing Company

Frank & Dana Dalton

Pascia & Pascia Dentistry

Dan & Elaine DiLoreto

Mrs. Genevieve L. Dimmitt

Joe Dise

Earthshare

FairWarning

Scott & Sheila Fenimore

RBC Foundation

Bob Francis

Frank Gallant

Deborah Getzoff

Brian and Jennifer Giglia

Joel Godwin

Great Bay Distributors

Pat & Bill Griffiths

Guy Harvey Ocean Foundation

Dr. Bill Heller

Jim Hill

David & Fran Huey

Janet & Harold Hurwitz

Tony & Susan Janicki

Jeffery M. Wolf General Contractor Inc.

Brian and Marne Kelleher

Elizabeth Kentra-Gorey

Jon and Michelle Kieffer

Stephen Kilby

Deborah Kraujalis & Doug Williamson

Roland & Diane Lajoie

Boucher Brothers West Coast LLC

Brightman & Nan Logan

Ed & Jeanne Mansfield

Robert Marcus

Terry & Ginny McCarthy

Sally McConnell

McNichols Company

Michael & Sharon Mikuliza

Mosaic

Alan and Jayne Mossberg

MPH Hotels

Wayne & Sue Nelson

H. Gregg Nicklaus

The O'Brien Family Foundation

Tom O'Connell & Carole Swift

Justin Ownby

Travis Parker

Salt Pines

Greenacre Properties, Inc.

Purchasing Services

Quicksilver Recycling Services

John and Kathy Ralph

Mel Rollins

S.A.L.T. Payroll Consultants, Inc.

Saunders and Walker, P.A.

The Honorable Mark & Mrs. Barbara Shames

Silicon Valley Community Foundation

Daniel Singer

Paul J. Skipper Inc.

Ron Smith

Steve & Mary Stanley

Matthew B. & Janet Ries Stern

Bob & Terry Stote

Gregory, Sharer & Stuart

Swim Without Limits, Inc.

Tampa Bay Mariners Club, Inc.

Tampa Bay Pilots Association

The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company

TJM Properties, Inc.

John Ullrich

United Capital Funding Corp.

Rick Van Enige

Verizon Foundation

Walter S. Pierce Foundation Inc.

Jim Watters

Bill & Cynthia Weller

Susan Wiley

Mike & Rita Wilson

 

$500 - $999

Virginia Ann Adcock

Donna and Shelby Anderson

A.J. Arango, Inc

Jennifer Baldwin

Vicki Brennan

Canoe Country Outfitters

Castle Group

Brian Ceras

Peter & Marion Clark

GFWC Tampa Woman's Club

Laurie Davidson

Janette Dean

Decorating Elves

Simone DeLoach

Richard Epling & Suzanne Braley

Darren & Emily Farris

Richard Frazier

Donna and Thomas Gaffney

Jay Harrison

Richard P. and Stacey Hendry

Richard and Brenda Hitt

Steven Hovsepian

Norman Inkpen

Gayle L Jacobs

Michael G. Kinter Family Trust

Stanley Kroh

Dr. Robert Kropp

Tina and Bob Love

Len & Cindy LoVullo

Mark & Marianne Mahaffey

Dennis Mahar

Lisa Marone

Steve McCreary

Stacy & Mark McLeod

David Mitchell

Robert Moler

Montessori By the Sea

Colleen Mueller

Network For Good

Sharon Osborne

Jennifer & Michael Petagna

Sharon Phillips

Carol & George Ramsayer

Eli & Janet Rose

Daniel Snyder

St. Pete High - CAS Program

Robert Stults

Ed & Dorothy Sved

Amy Swinford

TD Bank

The Ale and the Witch

Rody Timmons

Bonnie & Steve Traiman

David Tritsch

Susie Venters

Naomi & Jon Vichich

M. Burrage Warner

Doug and Cindy White

Denise Wilson

Pat C Wojtowicz

Charles Zajaczkowski

 

$100 - $499

Richard & Barbara Abbott

Robert Adams

Christine Agee

Keld Agnar & Judy Ryerson

Rick & Terri Albert

Tim & Faith Alford

Colleen Allen

Lee & Sue Allen

Angela and Nathan Allison

Susan Alston

Kristy M. Andersen

Shirley  Anderson

Jim and Lee Anderst

Thomas and Dana Ando

Chris Cargo & Ted Andresen

Anonymous

Pamela and Micheal Arbisi

Greg Archambault and Anita Adams

Susan Armstrong

Kristin Asbury

Cindy Winsor Ashmead

Susan Aungst

Phillip & Mary Authier

Stephen Aversa

Capt. Bob & Dawn Aylesworth

Annette S Baesel

Wesley & Charlene Bailey

John Baldwin

$100-499 (continued)

 

Walter Baldwin

Karen & Simon Banfield

Bank of America Matching Gifts

James Art Barchie

Paul and Carol Bardes

Jani Barron

David Bayard

Robert Charles Bayliss

Tom & Sally Baynard

Robert & Emily Bell

Joyce and Larry Beltz

Vivian M. Benci

James Bennett

Susan Bergeron

David A. Bernstein

Kelly Betts

Kate Beveridge

Ernest Bickley

Monique Healy Billings

Larry Binder

Susan Blackburn

Bill Blonkowski

Al Bobelis

Ed Bokor

Susie Bolton

David Bonney

Haskell and Barbara Borden

Kelli Borel

Andrew Bowen

Tracy Bowers

K Boylson

Gary Braddock

Marcia Bradwick

Lorin & Patty Bridge

James Brooks

Chuck and Paula Brown

Horst & Bonnie Brytsche

Brenda Burger

John Burke

Jennifer M.  Burns, M.D.

Byron Burrows

Nora Busby

Kevin Cronin & Peg Caldwell

Ben Campbell

Bill and Penny Campbell

Judy Cannon

Michael Cannova

Larry Canright

Kevin & Michelle Cappock

Joelle Carastro

Don Carpintier

Robert, Cecily & Savannah Carr

Chip Carter

Julie Carter

Lisa Ann Castleman

Michael Castleman

Belinda Cazzell

Karen Chase

Chris & Jim Bertarelli

Chuck & Sue Chrzan

G. Jeffery Churchill

Charles Claar

Pat Claphan

Phyllis Clark

Richard & Rebecca Clarke

Lawrason Anne Clement

GFWC St Pete Junior Woman's Club, Inc.

Adria Cobeaga

Ronald and Sheila Coffin

Allen & Theresa Lynn Collins

Mike Collins

Steve Collins

C.J. Cona

William & Donna Condon

Trevelers Community Connections

Angie & Trey Conner

David Conrad

Al and Antoinette Corey

Mark Cortelyou

Hutch Craig

Bragg & Tina Crane

Thomas and Dixie Crawford

Andrew F. Crone, Jr.

Janet Crook

Miles Croom

R.C. Crown

Charles R. & Karen Crume

Ann Cuddy

Stroud and Carol Curran

Gennaro D'Amore

Kyle Dalton

Dana Shores Women's Club and Civic Association

Matt Danahy

Ryan & Leah Daniel

Tom Darmody

Phillip Davis

Janet Dean

Mr. & Mrs. Miles C. Dearden III

Deborah and Eric Stickels

Joanne Decker Upshall

Robert Decker

Dennis Demirjian

Wes Demmon

Kember & Robert DeMott

Mark and PJ Deusenberry

Diane Dewey & Peter Baenninger

Tom DeWynGaert

Jim Dickson

Mallory Dimmitt

Barbara and Jim Dina

Eric & Beth Diner

Murray & Sharon Diner

Frank Docherty

Tami Doll

Lynne Donahoe

Alan Donn

John Donovan

Betty Doo

Kevin and Mary Ann Doty

Josh Drechsel

Constance DuBois

Fred DuBois

Chris Dudley

Lee Dutter

Kate Dyer

Earth Balance

Jeremy Edwards

Egmont Key Alliance

Sarah & Marty Elnicki

Jewel Elosge

Gary Eng

Kelly Essary

Matt Estes

George Farrington

Ann Fenimore

Stephanie Fenlon

Ken & Joan Fink

Morris Firebaugh

Megan Firestone

Jack & Karen Flaacke

Tim, Corinne & Ellery Flanagan

Karen Flannery

Mary Flynn

Sally Flynn

Ron Forbes

Powell and Sharon Foster

Erin Fougeres

Patricia Frank

Charles & Nancy Frazier

Laurel and Jim Fredlake

Claudia Frigeri

Jason Frost

The Benevity Community Impact Fund

Kabe Gabro

Mr. & Mrs. Thomas D. Ganley

Karen Garcia

Sandra Gardinier

Mary Fahy & Royal Gardner

Gary and Kathleen Starr

Elliott Gassner

Phil Gehres

Jeff & Merrilee Gerew

Kathleen Giblin

Matt and Jami Gibson

H. Linwood Gilbert, Jr.

Patricia A Ginley

Michael & Angela Giordano

James Glover

Betsy & Bo Godbold

Ginger Goepper

Karen Goforth

Thomas Gola

Cathy and Tom Goldman

Richard & Karen Gonlin

Vanessa Goodrum

Julian Gordon

Rick C Gorsira

Sonny & Patricia Gousha

Alex and Kelly Graham

Kimberly Gralen

Catherine Grasso

Pamela Greacen

Jason Grimes

Barbara Grimm-Crawford

Betty and Gary Grimmel

Eileen Grove

Martha Gruber

Eric Grzybowski

Susan and Kenneth Grzybowski

H&R Block Tax Services, Inc.

Bob Haiman

Steven Hallock

Kim Hamilton

Cheryl Hapke

Matt Harrington

Bob Harris

Jane Harris

Dan & Virginia Harter

Gary and Mary Ellen Hartshorn

Angela Haynes

Hugh & Sharissa Hazeltine

Deanna Hedges

Ellen Helgeson

Raymond P. Helgren

Jack Helinger

Rob Helmling, FL

Fred Hemmer

Rhonda Hendee

George Henderson

Deborah Hensley

Kenneth & Maureen Heretick

Sharon Herman

Paul and Richard Heroux-Poole

Kathy & Roger Herrnsteen

Kara Hester

Trey & Tammy Heyward

Mr. & Mrs Lewis H. Hill III

Tom & Tia Hockensmith

David Holkeboer

Laura Holler

Mike Holtz

Tina Smith & Rob Hoogeveen

Barbara & Gary Hornbuckle

Terry Hickox & Mary-Helen Horne

Hottin's Trophies and Awards

Amanda & Derek Houston

Jin Jin Huang

Peter G. Hubbell

Christopher & Celeste Hunter

Michael E. Hurley

Breana N Huttel

IBM International Foundation

John Ingram

Joy Inkpen

Howard & Sheryle Isaacs

Michele Ivanek

Beverly M Jackson

Denise Jacobs

Joan & Dick Jacobs

Shell Jaroy

Eric Jenson

Joan and James Charles

Joel & Pattie Aresty

John & Cynthia Deermount

Alan Johnson

Alan Johnson

Kirk & Dawn Johnson

Tamara Johnson

Dick Johnston

Ellen Johnston

David Jolly

Bryant Jones

Elaine Koziar-Jordan & Craig Jordan

Susan Kaineg

Luciann and James Christopher Kale

Karen D. Barkley

David Karlen

Paul Kelmer

Debbie Kennedy

 

 

 

 

 

©TAMPA BAY WATCH, INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

3000 Pinellas Bayway South, Tierra Verde, FL 33715

Tel: 727-867-8166 | Fax: 727-867-8188

A COPY OF THE OFFICIAL REGISTRATION AND FINANCIAL INFORMATION FOR TAMPA BAY WATCH, INC. (CH4736) MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE DIVISION OF CONSUMER SERVICES BY CALLING TOLL-FREE (800-435-7352) WITHIN THE STATE OR BY VISITING WWW.FLORIDACONSUMERHELP.COM.  REGISTRATION DOES NOT IMPLY ENDORSEMENT, APPROVAL OR RECOMMENDATION BY THE STATE.